måndag 15 augusti 2011

Southern Girls. Better late then never...right?

Hi ya al!

Im finally back on Swedisch ground. Yay!!!
and i have inthernet connection!!!

Im really realising that im addicted...to be connected,lol.
Im so glad to be back with you al after 1 week of vacation.(tell you more about that later)

Im so sorry to say that im a few days late with my post. ( stupid inthernet, had no connection)
this was supposed to be up on thursday.

So Here it is a little late, the Dt creation for the new challange over at southerngirls challenge.

The theeme is... Black and white with a pop of one color.

I made a litte photo frame.


I guess i went a little over the top, just couldnt stop myself and ones its glued its stuck,lol.
anyways...its black, white and...pink.
This photo is from when my little angel was baptised, Melinda- Chayene.
I have had this pic laying around for over a year and now i finally got it in to a frame.


Doesent she look like a little angel?


Flowers...in real life the flowers look really beautiful.


Thanks for stopping by today.

I gotta hurry up know, cause im sooo late.
see ya really soon.

Please stop by southern girls for more info about the sponsors and prices, and to see the wonderful creations  the DT has made, sooo lovely!

Hugs Bettina.




4 kommentarer:

  1. What a lovely card and such a gorgeous picture, adorable. Those flowers really jump out against that black and white, love it!! Do pop over to my blog and check out my Magnolia Treasure book, I'm quite proud of it (blush). Hugs, Frea

    SvaraRadera
  2. Wat heb je dit schitterend gemaakt Bettina.

    Liefs Riet.

    SvaraRadera
  3. Underbart foto! Vilken sötnos!! :)
    Jättehärlig ram!!! Gillar verkligen alla blommor! :)

    Ha det gott!

    SvaraRadera
  4. Oh my sweet friend I am glad your home safe and sound and once again connected to the rest of the world. I go through with drawls when I can't use my computer on vacation. LOL

    Your baby girl is an absolute angel and such a gorgeous frame you've created. Lovely
    Hugs Bonnie

    SvaraRadera