måndag 10 oktober 2011

Bunny Zoe, Challange time!

Hi everybody!

Its time for a new challange over at Bunny zoes, yay!

For this challange we would love to see you use some lace on your creations, and thats micheles ide.
A really good one dont you think? I looove my little laces,lol.

Here is my creation...


I made this little box.
The story behinde my creation is this little girl i know.
Shes the only girl in her hockey team, yep, she plays hockey and shes really good at it too. she beats many of the boys.
Its just that almoust everytime she has played she has some pain somewhere. Its the knee , the armbow or those cute little toes.
well. i decided to make her this little emergency kit,lol.


This Kenny k, Hockey girl was just sooo perfect for this creation and you can find her over at bunny zoes.
i colored her with my copics.



Here you can see my LACE flower.


Heres a little something that im gonna fill up this box with, and ofcourse im gonna fill it with a lot of candy too. I meen the way this girl is skating she will need some extra energy, like some sugar,lol.

The dps i have used is basic greys Out of print, witch you also can find over at bunny zoes.

So, lets see you lace it up girls!

Thank you so much for stopping by and i hope that your week has started out fabulous.

hugs bettina

3 kommentarer:

  1. So beautiful Bettina,I love the image and your papers.

    Hugs Riet.xx

    SvaraRadera
  2. Ooooh vad coolt :)Älskar färgerna och vilken smart idè :)
    Kram Lill

    SvaraRadera
  3. Men vilken härlig box du skapat... underbart dekorerat!!!! Kramizar Susanne

    SvaraRadera